August 22, 23 2014

Bands to be announced”

August 23, 24 2013

Friday, August 23, 2013
Noon     Vicarious

5:45      Chrome Biker Chix

7:00      Indigenous

8:30      Cody Canada & the Departed

10:00    Robert Randolph & the Family Band
Saturday, August 24, 2013
11:00    Paola High Allstar Reunion Band
Noon     Exit 13
1:00      Sound of Mind
2:15      Blue Moon Allstars

3:20      Suzuki Strings

4:20      Dumptruck Butterlips
5:30      Josh Hoyer and the Shadowboxers
6:45      The Mezcal Brothers
8:15      Ronnie Baker Brooks
10:00    Average White Band

August 26, 27, 2011

Dry White Toast
Awakening
Band of Heathens
Tyler Bryant
Marcia Ball
Exit 13
Mr. Stinky Feet
Leon Patillo Ministries
Blue Moon Allstars
Sound of Mind
Ryan Anselmi & the Gold Magnolia's
Carter's Chord
Davy Knowles & Back Door Slam
Tower of Power

August 27, 28, 2010

Hamilton Loomis
Harper
Platinum Express
Shooting Star
Fast Break
The Weasels
Brody Buster
Blue Moon Allstars
Cultural Group_Trionoide
No Parking
Anthony Gomes
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
Marty Stuart

August 28, 29, 2009

Soundz of Africa
Two Tons of Steel
Trampled Under Foot
Walter Trout and the Radicals
John Brown re-enactor
Bayley Kate and the Blue Gills
Blue Moom Allstart
The Ruckus
Flannigans Right Hook
The Cassidy Project
Marc Broussard
The Robert Cray Band

August 22, 23, 2008

Diversion
Car Show Talent Winner
County Road 5
Bernard Allison
Shemekia Copeland
Tommy Castro
Hat Triq
Katy Guillen and the Hatchlings
BB Miller Band
Blue Moon Allstars
Bethany Chapel Baptist Mass Choir
Back Porch Mary
Patrice Pike
Hamilton Loomis
Jonny Lang

August 24, 25, 2007

Ed Storch Jam
Car Show Talent Winner
Blues 88 (913-709-8669)
Carolyn Wonderland
Chris Duarte
The Groove Hogs
Level 4
The Redeemed
Fast Food Junkies
Blue Moon Allstars
Just for Kicks
Sho Tyme
Shannon Curfman
Rod Piazza and the Mighty Flyers
Kenny Wayne Shepherd

August 25, 26, 2006

Middle Creek Opry Band
Harper
Kelley Hunt
Buddy Guy
Prayer / Gods Adorable People
Miami County Children's Choir
Celleste Webster
Level III
Just for Kicks feature the Bandfields
Blue Moon Allstars
Ole' Music & Dance of Spain
Karma
Sean Chambers
Buckwheat Zydeco
Delbert McClinton

August 26, 27, 2005

Paola High School Jazz Band
Tony T and the Tigers
Tri County Brigade Color Guard with Hazel Wilhoite
Albert Cummings
Mezcal Brothers
Lil Ed and the Blues Imperials
Asleep at the Wheel
Hillsdale Singers
Gods Adorable People
Miami County Cloggers & Mom's on Taps
Paola Sesquicentennial Reenactment
Three Banfields and a T-Ray
Blue Moon Allstars
Rhythm Method
Levee Town with special guest Danielle Schnebelen
Sean Costello
Hawaiian Polynesian Revue
The Groove Hogs
The Fabulous Thunderbirds

August 27, 28, 2004

P.H.S. Jazz Band
Tishamingo
Hadden Sayers
Marching Cobra's
Ida McBeth
Anthony Gomes
Gods Adorable People
William Harvell and the Outpatients
Mi.Co. Children's Choir with special guests "Wea 8"
Play in the Park
Blue Moon Allstars
History of Dance MC Cloggers
The Wilders
Teresa James & the Rhythm Tramps
Eric Sardinas
Joe Bonamassa

August 22, 23, 2003

Paola High School Jazz Band
Krazy Kats
New Dawn Native Dancers
Lonesome Hank and the Heartaches
Lavay Smith & Her Red Hot Skillet Lickers
Tommy Castro
Friends of Faith
The Doo-Dads
Gods Adorable People
Blue Moon All-Star's
Broken Cowboys
Son Venezuela
MC Cloggers
the Bel Airs
Carolyn Wonderland & the Imperial Monkeys
Crispy Family
Joe Bonamassa
Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band

August 23, 24, 2002

Raising Grey
Bridges
Luke Town
Big Woody's Blues Review
The Mezcal Brothers
Shooting Star
Friends of Faith
Amazing Grace Chorus
God's Adorable People
Blue Moon Allstars
Miami County Cloggers
Shenanigans
Bluestem
Nritya
The Chris Burnett Quartet
HK Chinese Folk Dance Group
Brian Parton and the Nashville Rebels
Anthony Gomes
Junior Brown

August 24, 25, 2001

Darrell Studna
Salt & Pepper
The Benders
Four Fried Chickens and a Coke
Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band
Friends of Faith
2nd Line Dixieland featuring Ryan Anselmi
God's Adorable People
Silver Bullet
Dance Expressions
BMW
Blue Moon All-star Tribute
The Miami County Cloggers
Steel Horse
The Clique
Ozark Mountain Daredevils

August 25, 26, 2000

Rewind
Trip Wire
Prairie Wine
Lonnie Ray w/ John Paul
Snake Shakers
Southern Rock Allstars
Jeda Soul
Paola Opry Review
Measure x Measure
Linda Shell
JC & Live Version
Dave Stephens Swing Sensation
Bug's Henderson
This is it

August 27, 28, 1999

Lloyd Spiegel
Brody Buster
The Pla-Marts
No Excuse
Psycho Joe and the Hypnotics
Bon Ton Soul Accordion Band
Disco Dick and the Mirror Balls
Lonesome Cowboys
Twin Rivers Jazz Band Foundation
Marais des Cygnes River Gang
Spontaneous Combustion
Lisa and the Fender Benders
Big John and the 39th Street Blues Band
The Big Three (John Paul Drum, Bill Dye, Washboard Chaz)
Maus do Samba
This is it
The Kelly Hunt Band

August 28, 29, 1998

Taste Like Chicken
Full House Band
The Evan Dease Band
Brody Buster & the BWB Band
Straight Shot
The Nace Brothers
The Silver Bullet Band
Miami County Mountain Boys
Just Us
Catbone
Everette Devan
Big Woody Blues Band with Frank Ace
The Chris Baker Quintet
The Blues Notions
The Red Dirt Rangers
Rudy Love and the Love Family

August 21, 22, 23, 1997

Cari Michelle Osborn
Ron Teamer and Triple Threat
Ace's & Eight's
Brody Buster & the BWB Band
Ladies of the Blues
Straight Shot
Second Floor
Lem Shepard
Miami County Mountain Boys
The Byron Berline Band
KC Brass & Electric
The Chris Baker Quintet
Cotton Candy and So Many Men
S.D.I.

August 22, 23, 24, 1996

Celleste Webster
Mark Billingsley
Alley Katz
The Mark Upp Band
Fast Johnny Ricker
Straight Shot
Heartland Sax
Miami County Mountain Boys
El Grupo Folklorico Atotonilco
No Xcuse
Zoe and the Mofoes
The Blautaler Schuhplatters
Boko Maru
John Paul and the Hellhounds
Lawrence Wright and the Starlighters

August 25, 26, 27, 1995

Ruff House with Little Eva
Cotton Candy and So Many Men
Kansas City St. Andrews Pipes & Drums
Miami County Mountain Boys
Sonny Kenner with Abb Locke and Leon Estelle
The Rolland Allen Band
Simplexity

August 27, 28, 1994

Miami County Mountain Boys
Valentine and the Ticklers
Ruff House
Comedian John Wilson
John Paul and the Hellhounds
Zone One
Blue Moon Band
Sonny Kenner
The Anderson Project
Afrique

August 28, 29, 1993

The Heart Band
Pete and His One Man Band
The Miami County Mountain Boys
Joe Don't Care
Little Eva and the Works
Messenger
St. Luke's Deliverance Choir
Twin Rivers Jazz Band
Abb Locke
Sonny Kenner
Rockin Rick and the Roadmasters

August 29, 1992 (Moved to the Paola Park Square)

Twin Rivers Jazz Band
The Fiddlers and Pickers
Miami County Mountain Boys
Rockin Rick and the Roadmasters
Kawcajuns

  • myspace
  • facebook